Privacy Policy

Last updated November 2020.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information (PII) we may collect and how it may be used. Personally identifiable information (PII) is any data that can be used to identify a specific individual.

This statement only applies to this Website.

Who we are

Our website address is: www.knitgrammer.com.

Contact email: knitgrammer@knitgrammer.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments and other forms on the site

When visitors leave comments or submit a contact request or subscribe to a newsletter on the site we collect the data shown in the form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. youtube videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

On this website we use Google Analytics to track website usage and it provides information such as referring websites and user actions on our website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Newsletter & other emails

Convertkit is a software we use to deliver our newsletters and other email communication such as delivering pdf-patterns to your email. We store your first name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications.

Who we share your data with

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What rights you have over your data

You can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

knitgrammer.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Emerse Sverige AB
Tapad, Inc.
Wizaly
cynapsis interactive GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Comscore B.V.
Teroa S.A.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Threedium
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
ID5 Technology Ltd
Fusio by S4M
Permodo GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Kochava Inc.
BusinessClick
VGI CTV, Inc
Konodrac S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
advanced store GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
: Tappx
Axonix LTD
BidMachine Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Insticator, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Blingby LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
adQuery
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Pexi B.V.
MISSENA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Habu
FUNKE Digital GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
A Million Ads Ltd
WebAds B.V
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Somplo Ltd
Neodata Group srl
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kertil Iberia SL
ADITION technologies GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AcuityAds Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
AuDigent
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Skaze
Adxperience SAS
ADman Interactive SLU
Optomaton UG
Good-Loop Ltd
ADRENALEAD
Doceree UK Limited
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
OneTag Limited
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
PRECISO SRL
Avantis Video Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
GroupM UK Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
NeuStar, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
DNA-I.COM
dataXtrade GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Smartology Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
DynAdmic
NEXD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Impact+
Parrable, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
AerServ LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobsuccess
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Nubo LTD
GeoEdge
1Agency
TMT Digital Inc
Epsilon
Unruly Group LLC
Adssets AB
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
HUMAN
GeoProve
Caroda s.r.o.
Adludio Ltd.
Wagawin GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Mobilewalla, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Commanders Act
Kayzen
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AntVoice
SINGLESPOT SAS
BSmartData GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TripleLift, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
NEURAL.ONE
Taboola Europe Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Xandr, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adkernel LLC
Media16 ltd
SITU8ED SA
The Trade Desk
Adloox SA
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Permutive Limited
Bidstack Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Paypersale.ru
Dynata LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
A.Mob
Knorex
Eulerian Technologies
Smile Wanted Group
MyTraffic
Cookie Market LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
LiveRamp, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Kameleoon SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
SmartFrame Technologies
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Avocet Systems Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Contact Impact GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
42 Ads GmbH
belboon GmbH
Realytics
Project Agora Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Welect GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MGID Inc.
Seenthis AB
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Amobee Inc.
Improve Digital
Carbon (AI) Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Passendo Aps
Protected Media LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Scene Stealer Limited
On Device Research Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Kwanko
Quality Media Network GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Arcspire Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
mainADV Srl
Ezoic Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Ensighten
AdMaxim Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
twiago GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Baidu USA
Meetrics GmbH
Opinary GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Digital Squad
AudienceRun corp
Clipr
SpearAd GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INVIBES GROUP
ScaleMonk Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AdView
Justpremium BV
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Next Media SRL
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Triple13 Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Extreme Reach, Inc
BidTheatre AB
Zemanta, Inc.
Weborama
The Ozone Project Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SoundCast
BeOp
MEDIAMETRIE
Solution coupons
Magnite, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Discover-Tech ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
RevJet
TargetVideo GmbH
ADSOCY
OneFootball GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
33Across
Reignn Platform Ltd
adhood.com
Lotame Solutions, inc
Noster Finance S.L.
Natexo Spain
Quantcast International Limited
Bannerflow AB
Digital East GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
BCOVERY SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Smart Traffik
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Persona.ly
Nielsen International SA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ARKHEUS
Sublime
Telecoming S.A.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adikteev
Sizmek by Amazon
Effiliation / Effinity
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Addrelevance
Alphalyr SAS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
GumGum, Inc.
Golden Bees
Better Banners A/S
Upwave Inc.
Criteo SA
Bucksense Inc
zeotap GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Fandom, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Luna Media Group LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Onfocus (Adagio)
iProspect GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Evorra Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Semasio GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
Adtube AS
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
JS Web Production
Roku Advertising Services
smartclip Europe GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Automattic Ads
Realeyes OU
Factor Eleven GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
Cluep LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
INNITY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Sportradar AG
Arkeero
BidBerry SRL
ONEcount
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ermes
McCann Discipline LTD
Adnami Aps
Bring! Labs AG
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
optimise-it GmbH
Kubient Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Skoiy
Mars Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
TabMo SAS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Converto AG
SPORTORITY UK LTD
PML Innovative Media
Netpoint Media GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Localsensor B.V.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
LoopMe Limited
Keymantics
Triapodi Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mobkoi Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Exit Bee Limited
Adlane LTD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
Fyber
The Reach Group GmbH
PROXISTORE
AUDIOMOB LTD
Epom Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
Adform
MiQ
adbility media GmbH
BRICKS
Seedtag Advertising S.L
DIGITEKA Technologies
AudienceProject Aps
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Publica LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
appTV Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Innovid Inc.
Impactify
Consumable, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Piano Software Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Cavai AS & UK
adnanny.com SLU
Vidstart LTD
Aptivio Inc
Jellyfish France
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
One Planet Only
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Clipcentric, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Teemo SA
LeadsRx, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
OnProspects Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Smaato, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Audiencerate LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
TX Group AG
Spotad
Bidtellect, Inc
Smadex SL
Gemius SA
Samba TV UK Limited
Experian Limited
Amnet GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdTheorent, Inc
Revcontent, LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Teads
Gamned
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Click Tech Limited
Blis Media Limited
travel audience GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Prebid.org
RDandX Group DMCC
N Technologies Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Query Click Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Blue
Inspired Mobile Limited
Cint AB
Truvid Inc.
Imonomy
InMobi Pte Ltd
Apester Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Adpone SL
Opti Digital SAS
Brid Video DOO
glomex GmbH
Goodeed
Arrivalist Co
Converge-Digital
Kiosked Ltd
Roq.ad Inc.
VECTAURY
Cuebiq
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
YieldLift LLC
Bombora Inc.
ARMIS SAS
The ADEX GmbH
StackAdapt
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Deutsche Post AG
Google Advertising Products
Bannernow, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
diva-e products
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adsonica
MNTN
Audienzz AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
IPONWEB GmbH
emetriq GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Content Ignite
BLIINK SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Objective Partners BV
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mindlytix SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Sharethrough, Inc
digitalAudience
ShowHeroes SRL
Comcast International France SAS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Notify
Between Exchange
Hurra Communications GmbH
Yandex
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Inskin Media LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Digiseg ApS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
zillian sa
admetrics GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Solocal
audio content & control GmbH
CIBLECLIC
wetter.com GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Adventure Media
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
digidip GmbH
YOC AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
EMX Digital LLC
numberly
GlobalWebIndex
Online Solution
Ve Global UK Limited
XChange by SFBX®
INFOnline GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mobility-Ads GmbH
RevX
SunMedia
Beaconspark Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Spoods GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AirGrid LTD
iPROM
Webgains GmbH
Powerspace
Skimbit Ltd
video intelligence AG
IVO Media Ltd
Spotible
Mediascore mbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Gamesight Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
OpenX
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
agof studies
Mediavine, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
Resono B.V.
Fifty Technology Limited
1plusX AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Jivox Corporation
ViewPay
Appier PTE Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Vibrant Media Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
GP One GmbH
adality GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
ad6media
Zeta Global
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
The Procter & Gamble Company
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Videobyte Inc
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Delta Projects AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Aniview LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Confiant Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Smart Adserver
Maximus Live LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Samsung Ads
NextRoll, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
ADventori SAS
FeedAd GmbH
BritePool Inc
Disqus
Showheroes SE
Norstat AS
YouGov
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
NoBid, Inc.
adWMG
Venatus Media Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Adtelligent Inc.
Jampp LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Rezonence Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
vitrado GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Strossle International AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Reveal Mobile Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
BEINTOO SPA
Blue Billywig BV
Nexx360
Playrcart Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Allegro.pl
The Kantar Group Limited
AAX LLC
Moloco, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
plista GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Tangoo Srl
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Browsi
Ziff Davis LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Media Square
ETARGET SE
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adhese
Audience Network
Kairion GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Acxiom
Sirdata Cookieless
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Gamoshi Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
GfK SE
Aarki, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Stream Eye OOD
MediaMath, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ADUX
Exactag GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Sparklit Networks Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Viznet
uppr GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
OpenWeb LTD
Readpeak Oy
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Madington
AdDefend GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
eBay Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sirdata
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
AdColony, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Liveintent Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Rapid Performance GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Yieldlab AG
Hybrid Theory
One Tech Group GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitgrammer.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitgrammer.com

20% off everything

Use code EVERYTHING20

Sale ends Sunday, 9/27 at 11:59 p.m. PDT.