Privacy Policy

Last updated November 2020.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information (PII) we may collect and how it may be used. Personally identifiable information (PII) is any data that can be used to identify a specific individual.

This statement only applies to this Website.

Who we are

Our website address is: www.knitgrammer.com.

Contact email: knitgrammer@knitgrammer.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments and other forms on the site

When visitors leave comments or submit a contact request or subscribe to a newsletter on the site we collect the data shown in the form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. youtube videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

On this website we use Google Analytics to track website usage and it provides information such as referring websites and user actions on our website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Newsletter & other emails

Convertkit is a software we use to deliver our newsletters and other email communication such as delivering pdf-patterns to your email. We store your first name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications.

Who we share your data with

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What rights you have over your data

You can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

knitgrammer.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AdView
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Prebid.org
adWMG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Smart Adserver
WebAds B.V
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobsuccess
digidip GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
BCOVERY SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Blingby LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Traffective GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Captify Technologies Limited
emetriq GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Fandom, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
glomex GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Smartology Limited
Seenthis AB
Neodata Group srl
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Relevant Digital Oy
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Ermes
OpenX
VECTAURY
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ADMAX
AdSpirit GmbH
Gamned
BusinessClick
adMarketplace, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Placense Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Livewrapped AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Aarki, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
EMX Digital LLC
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
SunMedia
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Octave IP Limited
Noster Finance S.L.
ADWAYS SAS
United Internet Media GmbH
Hybrid Theory
AAX LLC
Quantcast International Limited
XChange by SFBX®
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
ViewPay
Konodrac S.L.
ACTV8, Inc.
Adhese
YieldLift LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
uppr GmbH
Amnet GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Media16 ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Nano Interactive GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
AdsWizz Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Habu
StackAdapt
VLYBY Digital GmbH
video intelligence AG
Solocal
KUPONA GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
zeotap GmbH
ADSOCY
Insticator, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Arrivalist Co
Arpeely Ltd.
RTB House S.A.
Justpremium BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Opinary GmbH
adality GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sharethrough, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Converto AG
Outbrain UK Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Nubo LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Zeta Global
Audienzz AG
adbility media GmbH
Playrcart Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
UberMedia, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Truvid Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Meetrics GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Kertil Iberia SL
Piano Software Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
Kubient Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Disqus
adQuery
Kochava Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Opti Digital SAS
Persona.ly
Adomik
Dentsu London Limited
Telecoming S.A.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
adhood.com
Rockerbox, Inc
Azerion Holding B.V.
Pressboard Media Inc
Ensighten
Publica LLC
Videobyte Inc
MISSENA
Covatic Ltd
Sift Media, Inc
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Sublime
Digital East GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adpone SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Experian Limited
AWIN AG
BritePool Inc
Viznet
ShowHeroes SRL
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
AdDefend GmbH
MyTraffic
Teads
Ziff Davis LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Platform161 B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Moloco, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Flashtalking, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MARKETPERF CORP
TX Group AG
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Strossle International AB
33Across
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
ID Ward Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
IVO Media Ltd
Adsonica
INVIDI technologies AB
Content Ignite
Ingenious Technologies AG
ADFI MEDIA SL
Exactag GmbH
twiago GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
Online Solution
Ein Rad AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Unruly Group Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Dynata LLC
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
HyperTV Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
optimise-it GmbH
Bannerflow AB
BILENDI SA
Near Pte Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
NEORY GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dianomi PLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Ogury Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Yieldlab AG
Verve Group Europe GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
AuDigent
Mobkoi Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Google Advertising Products
Eskimi
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
ADUX
Exit Bee Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
Impact+
Nielsen International SA
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Impactify
Imonomy
Nativo, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Objective Partners BV
Publisher First, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SpearAd GmbH
REMAILME
adsquare GmbH
Improve Digital
eBay Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
Readpeak Oy
TMT Digital Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
audio content & control GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
A.Mob
BidBerry SRL
GfK SE
LeadsRx, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Hurra Communications GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MediaMath, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Octaive Ltd.
OnProspects Ltd
Innovid Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Adform
Hubvisor
NextRoll, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Delta Projects AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Protected Media LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Roku Advertising Services
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Notify
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Teavaro
Simplifi Holdings Inc
BidMachine Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Somplo Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
ADman Interactive SLU
AntVoice
Yieldlove GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Blue
RDandX Group DMCC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Acxiom
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Wunderkind Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sojern, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adxperience SAS
NEXD
SpringServe, LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
crossvertise GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kwanko
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mars Media Group
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Golden Bees
iProspect GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Quality Media Network GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Aptivio Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Rezonence Limited
remerge GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ADventori SAS
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kairos Fire
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Velocity Made Good LLC
Resono B.V.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mars Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sportradar AG
ONEcount
Semasio GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Jampp LTD
RevX
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
ARMIS SAS
Realeyes OU
agof studies
Stream Eye OOD
Spoods GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Pexi B.V.
Kameleoon SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
PRECISO SRL
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Adventure Media
AdTheorent, Inc
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ARKHEUS
Hyper LLC
Criteo SA
IPONWEB GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Sirdata
Audience Network
Skoiy
OpenWeb LTD
Hivestack Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
OneFootball GmbH
Knorex
Converge-Digital
Adlane LTD
Amobee Inc.
MNTN
3Q nexx GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Realytics
Brand Advance Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Clipcentric, Inc.
TabMo SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Cavai AS & UK
AddApptr GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Duration Media, LLC.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
DynAdmic
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
MiQ
SPORTORITY UK LTD
The Trade Desk
Adloox SA
Good-Loop Ltd
GeoEdge
Vidstart LTD
Axiom Media Connect
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Threedium
ADSTOURS SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Njuice AB
152 Media LLC
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SoundCast
AirGrid LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Clipr
Automattic Ads
INFOnline GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Norstat AS
Jaduda GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Playhill Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Skaze
Media Square
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Pixalate, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Next Media SRL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
NEURAL.ONE
zillian sa
CIBLECLIC
Teemo SA
B2B Media Group GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
mainADV Srl
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Upwave Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
OneTag Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Welect GmbH
ad6media
Better Ads GmbH
LoopMe Limited
advanced store GmbH
Commanders Act
Maximus Live LLC
Aniview LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
One Planet Only
Adtarget Medya A.S.
TargetVideo GmbH
Showheroes SE
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Caroda s.r.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
TV Scientific Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Zoomd Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BRICKS
Baidu USA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Powerspace
Permutive Limited
Natexo Spain
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
GeoProve Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
MGID Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
smartclip Europe GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EXADS
Unacast Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
BeOp
PubMatic, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
BEINTOO SPA
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
C WIRE AG
SelectMedia International LTD
IQM CORPORATION
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Skimbit Ltd
1plusX AG
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
mediarithmics SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Adikteev
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adnami Aps
Cluep LLC
Salestring ApS
Dentsu Italia SpA
GADSME
Localsensor B.V.
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
InMobi Pte Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Madington
Onfocus (Adagio)
Solution coupons
SPEAKOL DMCC
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cuebiq
adnanny.com SLU
Factor Eleven GmbH
Arkeero
Beaconspark Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Brave People Ltd.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Eulerian Technologies
Sayollo Media LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GlobalWebIndex
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
YOC AG
Bucksense Inc
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ADRENALEAD
Weborama
Audiencerate LTD
Unblockia SL
INVIBES GROUP
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
JS Web Production
BeeswaxIO Corporation
PIXIMEDIA SAS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Digital Squad
LifeStreet Corporation
Wagawin GmbH
plista GmbH
Fyber
Vidazoo Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Blis Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Bababam
iPROM
Adnuntius AS
Jellyfish France
admetrics GmbH
Kairion GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Apester Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Allegro.pl
Adludio Ltd.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Fusio by S4M
Crowdy News Ltd
Epsilon
digitalAudience
42 Ads GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adssets AB
Kayzen
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
vitrado GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Optomaton UG
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Vibrant Media Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Carbon (AI) Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Browsi
Query Click Limited
Collective Europe Ltd.
INNITY
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
HUMAN
Cint AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smart Traffik
WhatRocks Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Novatiq limited
Magnite, Inc.
Passendo Aps
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Epom Ltd.
Parrable, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Click Tech Limited
Confiant Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
YouGov
Keymantics
Lotame Solutions, inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Nexx360
Widespace AB
DNA-I.COM
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Advisible AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUAWEI Ads
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AerServ LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PROXISTORE
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Clinch Labs LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SITU8ED SA
Gamesight Inc
Brandcom.inc AS
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ADITION technologies GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Evorra Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
1000mercis (Numberly)
One Tech Group GmbH
GP One GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bidtellect, Inc
FRVR Limited
BSmartData GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Arcspire Limited
diva-e products
Smaato, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Samsung Ads
Gemius SA
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
RevJet
Offerista Group GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitgrammer.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitgrammer.com

Sale valid 4/7/22-4/17/22

Sale ends Sunday, 04/17/22 at 11:59 p.m. PT.