Privacy Policy

Last updated November 2020.

Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform you what personally identifiable information (PII) we may collect and how it may be used. Personally identifiable information (PII) is any data that can be used to identify a specific individual.

This statement only applies to this Website.

Who we are

Our website address is: www.knitgrammer.com.

Contact email: knitgrammer@knitgrammer.com

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments and other forms on the site

When visitors leave comments or submit a contact request or subscribe to a newsletter on the site we collect the data shown in the form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. youtube videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

On this website we use Google Analytics to track website usage and it provides information such as referring websites and user actions on our website. Google Analytics may capture your IP address, but no other personal information is captured by Google Analytics.

Newsletter & other emails

Convertkit is a software we use to deliver our newsletters and other email communication such as delivering pdf-patterns to your email. We store your first name and email address for purposes of delivering such communications.

Who we share your data with

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

What rights you have over your data

You can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

knitgrammer.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Quantcast
YOC AG
Konodrac S.L.
Resono B.V.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Clipr
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Kargo Global Inc.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
EXADS
Between Exchange
Webgains GmbH
Claritas LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Ermes
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
MyTraffic
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AdQuiver Media SL
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Salestring ApS
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Videobyte Inc
Njuice AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SoundCast
Spoods GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Habu
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adelaide Metrics Inc
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ARMIS SAS
Jivox Corporation
MGID Inc.
Adxperience SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Samsung Ads
zillian sa
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
YouGov
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rockerbox, Inc
Kayzen
WebAds B.V
Realytics
BCOVERY SAS
Blue Media Services LTDA
LiveRamp
The Kantar Group Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
OneFootball GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Blue Billywig Group BV
BidBerry SRL
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adpone SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Telecoming S.A.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Amnet GmbH
The Trade Desk
Justpremium BV
Avocet Systems Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Market Resource Partners LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Jaduda GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
InMobi Pte Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
adnanny.com SLU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adikteev
Amobee Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
M32 Connect Inc
Cint AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adkernel LLC
lead alliance GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Novatiq limited
NEORY GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
LiveIntent Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Jetpack Digital LLC
MISSENA
Click Tech Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mobsuccess
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Adjust Digital A/S
BILENDI SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
EASYmedia GmbH
diva-e products
xpln.ai SAS
Celtra, Inc.
Lupon Media
CAKE Software, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Browsi
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADventori SAS
Baidu USA
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Wunderkind Corporation
Wizaly
Fido S.r.l
ShowHeroes SRL
Epsilon
Apester Ltd
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Viafoura Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Comscore B.V.
Bababam
Convo Ink
Sirdata
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
audio content & control GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
BRICKS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
TabMo SAS
VLYBY Digital GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Teavaro
Airnow Media Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Showheroes SE
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blue
Global Media Group Services Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
plista GmbH
adQuery
33Across
Discover-Tech ltd
Viznet
Keymantics
The Reach Group GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ensighten
Emodo, Inc.
Attributy
travel audience GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ask Locala
mainADV Srl
6Sense Insights, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
JS Web Production
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Venatus Media Limited
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Nativery Srl
NEURAL.ONE
TargetVideo GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sonobi, Inc
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Aarki, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
OneTag Limited
Bidstack Limited
Madington
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
iPROM
Opera Software Ireland Limited
ADUX
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Readpeak Oy
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
TOPBOX Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Adsolutions BV
digidip GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ETARGET SE
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AntVoice
ADYOULIKE SA
Sift Media, Inc
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
McCann Discipline LTD
On Device Research Limited
adality GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
Impactify SARL
adbility media GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Adform A/S
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
DistroScale, Inc.
Digital East GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
adWMG
Tredia Solutions SL
dataXtrade GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADMAX
Vidcrunch LLC
RevX
Triapodi Ltd.
Sizmek by Amazon
Ingenious Technologies AG
Imonomy
Wagawin GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Advisible AB
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
GfK SE
StackAdapt
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Fandom, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
SmartyAds Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
XChange by SFBX®
Adverty AB (publ)
Fifty Technology Limited
remerge GmbH
BLIINK SAS
eBay Inc
Arrivalist Co.
Livewrapped AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Permodo GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Yieldlove GmbH
HUMAN
Adomik
WebMedia
Blis Global Limited
Maximus Live LLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Unblockia SL
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
twiago GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Digital Squad
Sayollo Media LTD
Infolinks Media, LLC
Revcontent, LLC
Beaconspark Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
GroupM UK Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Dable Inc.
Smart Analytics SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
vitrado GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dentsu London Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Innovid LLC
adhood.com
ADFI MEDIA SL
Solution coupons
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Improve Digital
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VECTAURY
AudienceProject Aps
INVIBES GROUP
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Permutive Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AAX LLC
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AirGrid LTD
Vidoomy Media SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
SheMedia, LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Crimtan Holdings Limited
MPX GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
BusinessClick
Snigel Web Services Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Opti Digital SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
Criteo SA
Online Solution
42 Ads GmbH
TX Group AG
Arkeero
ID Ward Ltd
adsquare GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Publicis Media GmbH
Smartology Limited
BEINTOO SPA
Timehop, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Mobfox US LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Dentsu Italia SpA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Kwanko
TypeA Holdings Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Pexi B.V.
RevJet
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ARKHEUS
Dailymotion SA
Vidazoo Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PulsePoint, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Adventure Media
REMAILME
Commanders Act
GeoProve Limited
DynAdmic
Avantis Video Ltd
C WIRE AG
LoopMe Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
MediaMath, Inc.
video intelligence AG
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
DeepIntent, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Gamned
Nubo LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
A.Mob
Eulerian Technologies
GP One GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
INFOnline GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Next Millennium Media INC
Taboola Europe Limited
Disqus
Caroda s.r.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cuebiq
Audiohook Corporation
Zemanta Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Skaze
Audience Network
Media Square
One Tech Group GmbH
ViewPay
INNITY
INIS sp. zo.o.
Exactag GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Magnite, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Audienzz AG
Radio Net Media Limited
YieldLift LLC
Dianomi PLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Playwire LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Zeta Global
EASY Marketing GmbH
Converge-Digital
: Tappx
Sportradar AG
Tapjoy, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Converto AG
Norstat AS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Platform161 B.V.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Seven Technologies S.L.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Gamesight Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
NEXD
Aniview LTD
SpearAd GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
FRVR Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
The Ozone Project Limited
Realeyes OU
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Smart Traffik
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Dynata LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
AdTheorent, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
Next Media SRL
LifeStreet Corporation
Adloox SA
Bannerflow AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Gamoshi Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
belboon GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smart Adserver
A Million Ads
advanced store GmbH
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Sublime
Localsensor B.V.
HyperTV Inc.
Threedium
Index Exchange, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Playhill Limited
Impact+
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Publica LLC
Truvid Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Adnami Aps
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PubMatic, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Google Advertising Products
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Adssets AB
Verasity Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Content Ignite
OnAudience Ltd
Teads France SAS
Strossle International AB
IQM CORPORATION
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Brandcom.inc AS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
Bidtellect, Inc
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Objective Partners BV
Neodata Group srl
Blingby LLC
Bring! Labs AG
Experian Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Upwave Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Hivestack Inc.
Media16 ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Kairion GmbH
agof studies
Nielsen International SA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Knorex
ad6media
The MediaGrid Inc.
Octave IP Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Better Ads GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
HUAWEI Ads
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Cluep LLC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Covatic Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
MNTN
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADSOCY
Exit Bee Limited
Rezonence Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Oracle Advertising
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
uppr GmbH
Epom Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
iProspect GmbH
OpenX
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Smaato, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Tangoo S.R.L.
CIBLECLIC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
PML Innovative Media
Doceree UK Limited
ACTV8, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Samba TV, Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
BidMachine Inc.
Vibrant Media Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
Jampp LTD
BeOp
Brand Advance Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Bounce Commerce GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Bannernow, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Confiant Inc.
zeotap GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
AuDigent
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adlane LTD
Admixer EU GmbH
Protected Media LTD
TMT Digital Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Agate Systems Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Notify
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Acxiom
glomex GmbH
Happydemics
Clinch Labs LTD
MobileFuse LLC
Ein Rad AB
RTB House S.A.
Audience Solutions S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
MiQ Digital Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Triple13 Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
GlobalWebIndex
Fyber
Mars Media Group
Fiducia DLT Limited
Seenthis AB
Dentsu A/S
TV Scientific Inc
Captify Technologies Limited
Gemius SA
GeoEdge
Admo.tv (Clickon)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
AdView
Ziff Davis LLC
ADWAYS SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Powerspace
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Delta Projects AB
INVIDI technologies AB
Adhese
Microsoft Advertising
Skoiy
Relevant Digital Oy
Internet BillBoard a.s.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Eskimi
Placense Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AWIN AG
Eyeota Pte Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Bombora Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Adnuntius AS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Footballco Media Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Audiencerate LTD
Ezoic Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Kairos Fire
Frameplay Corporation
NAG SA
admetrics GmbH
Automattic Ads
Turk Telekom
Synkd Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
BidTheatre AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AddApptr GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Luna Media Group LLC
Golden Bees
Welect GmbH
Appush Technologies
Hubvisor
Amazon Advertising
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Weborama
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Boldwin LTD
Goldbach Group AG
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Nexx360
Jellyfish France
Near Intelligence
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
SunMedia
Natexo Spain
CleverPush GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adtriba GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
emetriq GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Hyper LLC
PIA Advertising GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mediavine, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
GADSME
Papirfly AS
1plusX AG
PIXIMEDIA
152 Media LLC
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Prebid.org
Brid Video DOO
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Newsroom AI Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/knitgrammer.com/annualRequestSummary regarding knitgrammer.com